Area/Topic  |  Bibliography   |  Background   |  Hypotheses   |  Home


KRIS Redwood Creek: Chart Table Page

Area Lower Redwood
Topic Sediment: V* From Lower Redwood Creek, 1991

Caption:  The chart table "v_star_RW_91.DBF" contains V* sample data from Lower Redwood Creek. See Info Links for more information. V* is in percent. A V* of 50% means half of the residual pool is filled with fine sediment. Field definitions are as follows (for best viewing, use the "F7" key): NAME = self explanatory SHORT_NAME = self explanatory YEAR = self explanatory POOL_NUM = self explanatory POOL_VOLUME = volume of the residual pool in cubic meters SED_PCT = the percent of mobile fine sediment in the residual pool (V*) WATER_PCT = the percent of water in the residual pool V_STAR_W = the average percent of sediment in the reach weighted by pool volume (V*w)

 50 rows of a possible 328 have been displayed.
Redwood CrRedwoodRW19911694.697.7192.2924.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW19912524.239.6690.3424.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW199131361.736.9863.0224.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW19914322.8915.1684.8424.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW19915814.49.6690.3424.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW199161087.623.6476.3624.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW19917252.540.8699.1424.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW19918204.684.795.324.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW19919632.231.668.424.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW199110522.6713.1486.8624.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW1991111184.422.4177.5924.450.0384
Redwood CrRedwoodRW1991121089.537.7262.2824.450.0384

To learn more about this topic click Info Links . .
To download the table with the chart's data, click vstar_rw_91.dbf (size 1,566 bytes) .